navigation-background arrow-down-circle Reply Icon Show More Heart Delete Icon wiki-circle wiki-square wiki arrow-up-circle add-circle add-square add arrow-down arrow-left arrow-right arrow-up calendar-circle chat-bubble-2 chat-bubble check-circle check close contact-us credit-card drag menu email embed facebook-circle snapchat-circle facebook-square facebook faq-circle faq film gear google-circle google-square google history home instagram-circle instagram-square instagram linkedin-circle linkedin-square linkedin load monitor Video Player Play Icon person pinterest-circle pinterest-square pinterest play readlist remove-circle remove-square remove search share sign-out star trailer trash twitter-circle twitter-square twitter youtube-circle youtube-square youtube

Dunkin' Donuts Skills Competition

May 5, 2016
...


RESULTS:
Northboro Southboro
Ellsworth McAfee Park
June 20, 2016
Boys:
U11- Tie between Nate Gulchenski and Luke Harwich
U13- Rafael Knapp
U15- Chris Carreras


Charlestown
Charlestown High School Fields
June 16, 2016
Girls:
U11- Violet Collier
U13- Hazel Collier

Boys:
U11- Johnny Price
U13- Nico Berger
U15- Nico Morreale 

Plymouth
Plymouth, MA
June 15, 2016

Girls:
U11- Maeve Campbell
U13- Annika Pyy
U15- Isabel Alberta

Boys:
U11- Zach Adams
U13- Harrison O' Brien 
U15- Joe Golden 


Hopkinton
Fruit Street Athletic Complex
June 14, 2016

Girls:
U11- Kate Finnegan
13- Hannah Deboer

Boys:
U11- Wyatt Iantosca
U13- Nick Neccese
U15- Brian Keefe

Foxboro:
Foxborough, MA 
June 2, 2016 

Girls:
U11 Girls- Ella Campbell
U13 Girls-Casey Dahl
U15 Girls- Jamie Notarangelo

Boys:
U11 Boys-Antonio Ciolfi
U13 Boys- Matty Tulley
U15 Boys- Jake Gilbert

Newton:

McGrath Field
June 1, 2016

Girls:
U11 Girls-Gabby Yerardi

Boys:
U11 Boys- Ryan Huckabone
U13 Boys- George Madison
U15 Boys- Max Schaefer

Lexington Skills Competition:
Lincoln Fields
May 18, 2016.
Boys
U11: Andrew Ozgen (10)
U13: Jack Pappendick (12)
U15:  Sasha Gannon (14)

Girls
U15: Tie – Fiona McGuire-Eggleston and Grace Heffernen


Wakefield Youth Lacrosse winners:
Galvin Middle School
May 4, 2016
Boys
U11 - John Curran
U13 - Zackary Sartori
U15 - Jack Palmer

Girls
U11 - Kyleigh Formicola
U13 - Annabella Forziati
U15 – Cailyn Wesley

To view the Wakefield Skills Competition photos on Facebook, please click here